Blueprint 1
 
Blueprint 2
 
Blueprint 3
 
Blueprint 4
 
Blueprint 5
 

  ~     ~     ~     ~  
About Us
Integrated Project Solutions
By
PMSI

Formerly:
Project Management Services Inc.

Since1989 clients have selected PMSI (PMSI) as consultants on their most complex projects. Each client has unique needs and goals, yet they choose PMSI because they need experts who can provide solutions that prevent problems, minimize risks and eliminate surprises - they need someone they can trust who will deliver results and allow them to achieve their project goals.
    Meeting our clients' diverse needs, handling project risk and exceeding their highest expectations is our mission at PMSI. PMSI accomplishes this objective through a broad range of solutions that support our clients during every phase of the planning, design, procurement and construction as well as relocation services, to completion.
    PMSI's success in serving clients is built upon our experience and reputation as leaders in project consulting. With our highly trained team of professionals as our cornerstone, our unparalleled expertise in untangling the most complex problems is an attribute that has proved invaluable to clients.

Our Integrated Project Solutions "value added" service provides clients a vital tool for evaluating the merits of the parties' competing positions, and for developing solutions and strategies to resolve those challenges in the most cost-effective and expeditious manner.
    Our project solutions expertise provides our clients with an objective assessment of, and recommendations for, improved design and construction delivery systems, resource allocation, and productivity and project controls. Our solutions focus on ensuring project success, and include program and project management, troubled project turnaround, project administration and oversight and staff extension, among others.
    The tenets of quality, time and cost control remain central in all we do. PMSI offers its clients the professionals and the experience required to deliver a world-class performance.

Next Page
 
Integrated Project Solutions by PMSI
16278 State Road 32 East, Noblesville, 46060 Ph: 317.432.6920
PMSI Logo